Christmas section results

Here are the listing sections for the Christmas festival. Adjudication takes place between 11-13 December and results announced online here by 19 December. Good luck everyone.

Baby section

Baby Cabaret – age 3-5 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Abigail MacBeathS&D85 -1st
2Ella Jenkins-MayModern
3Abigail MacBeathTap83 – 3rd
4Ella Jenkins-MayS&D84 – 2nd

Baby Classical – age 3-5 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Abigail MacBeathBallet84 – 2nd
2Ella Jenkins-MayBallet
3Maisie PhillipsBallet85 – 1st
4Abigail MacBeathCharacter83 – 3rd

Juvenile section

Juvenile Cabaret – age 6-8 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Annie BourkeModern85 – 3rd
2Ava HarmsworthS&D86 – 2nd
3Bow WickensS&D
4Eilidh MatthewsModern
5Mia ForrestModern
6Noah BurnellAcro87 – 1st
7Scarlett HilesModern
8Eva BurtModern
9Scarlett HilesS&D
10Eva BurtS&D
11Noah BurnellModern
12Eva BurtTap

Juvenile Classical – age 6-8 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Ailsa Bond VannuffelBallet
2Alana JacksonBallet
3Annie BourkeBallet
4Eilidh MatthewsBallet85 – 3rd
5Mia ForrestBallet
6Stevie Wickens Character86 – 2nd
7Rosie ZhangBallet87 – 1st

Junior section

Junior Cabaret – age 9-11 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Alexis GilbertModern
2Ava DownerS&D
3Ayla OsbornTap
4Chloe JenningsModern
5Emilia AllisonModern
6Francesca CaseLyrical
7Holly DaviesModern
8Valentene PanayiTap
9Molly SangsterS&D
10Nia WaiteModern88 – 3rd
11Rosemary Joy BrotheridgeS&D
12Ruby HowardModern
13Valentene PanayiS&D
14Yasmin SaundersTap
15Ayla OrsbornModern90 – 1st
16Ava PownallLyrical
17Valentene PanayiModern89 – 2nd
18Ruby HowardTap
19Ruby WrightS&D

Junior Classical – age 9-11 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Alexis GilbertBallet
2Ava PownallBallet
3Ayla OsbornGreek
4Chloe JenningsBallet
5Francesca CaseBallet
6Gracie InglesonCharacter
7Juju ZhangBallet87 – 3rd
8Nia WaiteBallet89 – 1st
9Valentene PanayiGreek
10Ava PownallCharacter
11Valentene PanayiBallet
12Ayla OsbornCharacter88 – 2nd
13Valentene PanayiNational
14Ayla OsbornBallet
15Valentene PanayiCharacter

Intermediate section

Intermediate Cabaret – age 12-14 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Alexa HopeLyrical
2Bella HewittAcro
3Charlotte McGivernTap
4Freya DewsnapModern
5Imogen YatesLyrical
6Ione Nova StockLyrical
7Layna FordhamModern
8Alexa HopeStreet
9Levi BurnellTap
10Maddison ThewS&D88 – 3rd
11Imogen YatesTap
12Megan Jacobs ShrivastavaModern
13Megan LevenhagenModern
14Layna FordhamLyrical
15Alexa HopeTap
16Nancy TupperModern
17Zara MalinowskiLyrical
18Rose HegartyTap
19Imogen YatesModern
20Saoirse LehaneTap90 – 1st
21Alexa HopeModern89 – 2nd
22Sophie DuffyTap
23Zara MalinowskiModern

Intermediate Classical – age 12-14 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Freya DewsnapBallet
2Ione Nova StockCharacter
3Isabella UyangaBallet
4Katusha KletsBallet
5Maddison ThewBallet89 – 1st
6Nancy TupperContemporary
7Saoirse LehaneNational88 – 2nd
8Sophie DuffyBallet87 – 3rd
9Zara MalinowskiCharacter
10Nancy TupperBallet

Senior section

Senior Cabaret – age 15-18 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Carys TaylorS&D89 – 1st
2Elsie HillModern
3Emily HegartyModern
4Emily McGivernTap
5Jolie-May AllcoatAcro
6Laney Rae StockStreet
7Lilian EveridgeModern
8Poppy MiddletonModern88 – 2nd
9Jolie-May AllcoatS&D
10Lilian EveridgeS&D
11Rose RobertsModern
12Carys TaylorTap
13Jolie-May AllcoatLyrical
14Laney Rae StockTap87 – 3rd
15Poppy MiddletonS&D
16Carys TaylorModern
17Jolie-May AllcoatModern

Senior Classical – age 15-18 years

NoNameGenrePlace
1Carys TaylorGreek
2Elsie HillBallet88 – 1st
3Jolie-May AllcoatCharacter
4Emily HegartyContemporary
5Lilian EveridgeContemporary86 – 3rd
6Carys TaylorNational87 – 2nd
7Jolie-May AllcoatBallet
8Poppy MiddletonCharacter

Duets, Trios, Quartets section

NoNameStylePlace
1Lilian Everidge, Olivia Benstead, Mia Ellis & Magen RudallModern Quartet
2Alexis Gilbert & Francesca CaseBallet Duet
3Lily-Ann Prince, Megan Levenhagen, Naomi McCarron & Anais EllisS&D Quartet
4Emilia Gray-Wilkins, Ava Macklin & Sophie ThomasModern Trio
5Lilian Everidge, Rose Roberts & Isobel PowellTap Trio87 – 3rd
6Laney & Ione StockS&D Duet88 – 2nd
7Lily-Ann Prince & Naomi McCarronS&D Duet
8Alexis Gilbert, Francesca Case & Ruby BrookeBallet Trio89 – 1st
9Lily-Ann Prince, Megan Levenhagen & Elsie PinderLyrical Trio

Groups

NoNameStylePlace
1Terri Jayne Theatre ArtsTap86 – 1st
2Terri Jayne Theatre ArtsBallet85 – 2nd

Christmas challenge

NoNameStylePlace
1Ayla Orsborn Choreography87 – 1st
2Bow WickensSolo song
3Hazel MartynskiChoreography85 – 3rd
4Rosemary Joy BrotheridgeChoreography
5Ruby WrightSolo song86 – 2nd